31, Otter Reach, EX10 0ST
31 Otter Reach is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Newton Poppleford. It sold for £53,000 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Jul 1999
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £946 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,027 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £53,000 £946 £225,538 £4,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newton Poppleford are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,240 per square metre (£288 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Otter Reach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Otter Reach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: