11, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
11 Ruden Way is a 218 m² detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £1,150,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,150,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,275 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,938 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £1,150,000 £5,275 £1,294,477 £5,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,294,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £1,057,000 and £1,367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,853 square metres (30,709 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/00865/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Remove existing wall and erect new 1 meter high wall with pillars and driveway gates. As amended on 09/09/2019.
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 17/01949/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Extension to rear of property. Small extension to 1st floor bedroom. Front of house change from rendered elevation to windows (within current footprint, ie. no extension to property. As amended on 01/11/2017.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966