94, Chappell Close, HP19 9QB
94 Chappell Close is a 108 m² terraced home in Aylesbury. It sold for £334,995 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£334,995 on Apr 2017
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,623 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £334,995 £3,102 £391,241 £3,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,400 per square metre (£317 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.