89, Hamilton Road, TA1 2EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£227,000 on Feb 2017 (est. today's value: £312,769)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,773 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Taunton are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,510 per square metre (£248 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Taunton TA1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £343,000 and £449,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Taunton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 89 Hamilton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.