75, Longfellow Road, KT4 8BE
75 Longfellow Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Worcester Park. It sold for £425,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £425,000 6.4% 5.0% Jan 2014 £342,500 8.3% 5.6% Nov 2009 £245,000 2.0% -0.5% May 2006 £228,900 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Longfellow Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,312 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,993 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £425,000 £5,312 £479,441 £5,993 Jan 2014 £342,500 £4,281 £520,453 £6,506 Nov 2009 £245,000 £3,062 £481,043 £6,013 May 2006 £228,900 £2,861 £507,479 £6,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Longfellow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Longfellow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: