Property data
Sale history
£440,000 on Jul 2017
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,761 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £440,000 £3,636 £455,105 £3,761

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £526,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.