Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 Jun 2017 -1.6% -3.7% £799,634
£645,000 Oct 2007 na na £1,069,693
Floor plan
Floorplan Stone Lodge
View floorplan
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,481 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Gateford are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,930 per square metre (£213 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gateford S81-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £363,000 and £463,000 (158 m² × typical £/sqm in Gateford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
3,697 square metres (39,794 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Stone Lodge . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of Stone Lodge .

Photos for Stone Lodge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.