26, Priams Way, CB22 5DT
26 Priams Way is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Great Shelford. It sold for £445,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Priams Way.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,635 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,163 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £445,000 £4,635 £495,681 £5,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £591,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Priams Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Priams Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/01424/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 26 Priams Way Stapleford Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Two storey side and rear extensions, single storey front and rear extensions. Solar panels on the front roof elevations and Velux rooflight for the side roof elevation.
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/02627/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 26 Priams Way Stapleford Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Two storey side and rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 S/0892/08/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 26 Priams Way Stapleford Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Conservatory
- Summary:
- 13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E