73, Ledgers Road, SL1 2RQ
73 Ledgers Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,819 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,509 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £275,000 £3,819 £324,626 £4,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Ledgers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Ledgers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2004 P/12661/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 73, Ledgers Road, Slough
- Description:
- CONVERSION OF DWELLINGHOUSE INTO TWO FLATS AND TWO DORMER WINDOWS
- Summary:
- 30 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: