8, The Crescent, S66 9LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Sep 2017 (est. today's value: £180,336)
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,035 per sqm (£96 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Thurcroft are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,390 per square metre (£136 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thurcroft S66-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £268,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Thurcroft). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 The Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 8 The Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: