73, Miltons Crescent, GU7 2NT
73 Miltons Crescent is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £435,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Miltons Crescent.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,126 per square metre (£569 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,413 per square metre (£689 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £435,000 £6,127 £526,298 £7,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Miltons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Miltons Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.