Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2017 £347,250 6.4% 4.1%
Oct 2006 £178,000 1.2% -1.2%
Nov 2004 £174,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Boxgrove Road.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,569 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,486 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £347,250 £4,569 £416,944 £5,486
Oct 2006 £178,000 £2,342 £446,422 £5,874
Nov 2004 £174,000 £2,289 £468,625 £6,166

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,330 per square metre (£374 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Boxgrove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 24 Boxgrove Road.

Photos for 24 Boxgrove Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.