50, Lerwick Croft, OX26 4XL
50 Lerwick Croft is a 57 m² terraced home in Bicester. It sold for £239,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £239,000 2.6% 0.6% May 2008 £187,000 7.8% 4.6% Apr 2006 £160,000 10.1% 8.2% Oct 2000 £94,995 15.3% 13.7% Sep 1998 £70,500 12.3% 10.2% Jun 1996 £54,350 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Lerwick Croft.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,192 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,971 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £239,000 £4,193 £283,355 £4,971 May 2008 £187,000 £3,281 £317,194 £5,565 Apr 2006 £160,000 £2,807 £293,185 £5,144 Oct 2000 £94,995 £1,667 £296,053 £5,194 Sep 1998 £70,500 £1,237 £302,157 £5,301 Jun 1996 £54,350 £954 £302,976 £5,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,620 per square metre (£353 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Lerwick Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Lerwick Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.