18, Peterhouse Crescent, IP12 4HT
18 Peterhouse Crescent is a 85 m² terraced home in Woodbridge. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,470 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £210,000 £2,471 £259,067 £3,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,930 per square metre (£323 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Peterhouse Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Peterhouse Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.