Bryn Hyfryd, LL55 3ES
Bryn Hyfryd is a 76 m² terraced home in Deiniolen. It sold for £115,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jan 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Bryn Hyfryd.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £115,000 £1,513 £174,281 £2,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deiniolen are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,770 per square metre (£160 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bryn Hyfryd . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Bryn Hyfryd .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.