43, Slaidburn Avenue, BB4 8JS
43 Slaidburn Avenue is a 113 m² detached home in Rawtenstall. It sold for £99,950 in Aug 1999.
- Sale history
-
£99,950 on Aug 1999
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £884 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Aug 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,893 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1999 £99,950 £885 £439,910 £3,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Slaidburn Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Slaidburn Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: