68, Sandringham Road, BS4 3PP
68 Sandringham Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £294,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £294,000 10.8% 9.0% Jun 2015 £237,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,030 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,217 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £294,000 £3,031 £409,084 £4,217 Jun 2015 £237,000 £2,443 £416,211 £4,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,650 per square metre (£345 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D