Property data
Sale history
£170,875 on Oct 2017
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,986 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,936 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £170,875 £1,987 £252,533 £2,936

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Blenheim Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Blenheim Drive.

Photos for 20 Blenheim Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.