Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£231,000 Mar 2017 -0.3% -1.4% £278,872
£233,000 Sep 2014 na na £337,473
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,887 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Berkhamsted are now selling for between £5,180 and £7,570 per square metre (£481 and £703 per square foot) . See the analysis of Berkhamsted HP4-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Dunstable Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Dunstable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Dunstable Road.

Photos for 41 Dunstable Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.