21, Atholl, DH2 1RS
21 Atholl is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Ouston. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £150,000 5.1% 2.9% Jul 2001 £67,950 8.9% 7.3% Mar 1998 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Atholl.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,395 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £150,000 £1,765 £203,580 £2,395 Jul 2001 £67,950 £799 £196,593 £2,313 Mar 1998 £51,000 £600 £166,057 £1,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ouston are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,350 per square metre (£115 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Atholl. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Atholl.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.