68, Hall Lane, PE4 6RA
68 Hall Lane is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £170,000 0.5% -1.7% Feb 2005 £160,000 23.6% 22.1% Apr 2003 £107,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Hall Lane.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £170,000 £1,619 £257,623 £2,454 Feb 2005 £160,000 £1,524 £323,207 £3,078 Apr 2003 £107,500 £1,024 £263,148 £2,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Hall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 14/01983/PRIOR
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 68 Hall Lane Werrington Peterboroug
- Description:
- Single storey rear extensionDistance from original rear wall 6.00mHeight 4.00m (2.35m to eaves)
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 14/01684/PRIOR
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 68 Hall Lane Werrington Peterboroug
- Description:
- Single storey rear extensionDistance from original rear wall 6mHeight 5m (2.48m to eaves)
- Summary:
- 28 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966