42, Bethany Waye, TW14 8HL
42 Bethany Waye is a 67 m² flat in Heathrow Terminal 4. It sold for £256,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £256,000 4.5% 2.2% Sep 2004 £145,000 5.6% 4.3% Sep 2002 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,820 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,993 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £256,000 £3,821 £267,506 £3,993 Sep 2004 £145,000 £2,164 £255,197 £3,809 Sep 2002 £130,000 £1,940 £274,982 £4,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathrow Terminal 4 are now selling for between £4,240 and £6,090 per square metre (£393 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Bethany Waye. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Bethany Waye.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.