200, The Frithe, SL2 5RW
200 The Frithe is a 108 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £422,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £422,000 16.0% 14.6% May 2014 £270,000 4.1% 1.5% Nov 2006 £200,000 17.2% 15.0% May 2003 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 200, The Frithe.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,907 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,635 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £422,000 £3,907 £500,632 £4,635 May 2014 £270,000 £2,500 £442,500 £4,097 Nov 2006 £200,000 £1,852 £423,610 £3,922 May 2003 £114,000 £1,056 £314,108 £2,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £588,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 200 The Frithe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 200 The Frithe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2005 P/13373/001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 200, The Frithe, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY FRONT AND REAR EXTENSIONS, WITH PITCHED ROOFS
- Planning ref:
- October 2005 P/13373/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 200, The Frithe, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY PITCHED ROOF FRONT AND REAR EXTENSIONS
- Summary:
- 18 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.