7, Willmott Close, BS14 0LD
7 Willmott Close is a 46 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £135,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £135,000 8.9% 6.8% May 1999 £29,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Willmott Close.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,669 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £135,000 £2,935 £168,779 £3,669 May 1999 £29,000 £630 £121,495 £2,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,080 per square metre (£313 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Willmott Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Willmott Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.