13, Harlech Drive, CF64 4NZ
13 Harlech Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £224,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £224,000 * 5.9% 3.8% Jul 1995 £64,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Harlech Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,262 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,074 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £224,000 £2,263 £304,338 £3,074 Jul 1995 £64,000 £646 £370,414 £3,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- CYM34705
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13 Harlech Drive, Dinas Powys
- Owner
-
SBA PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
(Company reference number: 10179820)
Proprietor address: 53 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0AY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Jul 2017
- Title number
- WA308720
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 13 Harlech Drive, Dinas Powys
- Owner
-
SBA PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
(Company reference number: 10179820)
Proprietor address: 53 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0AY
Price paid on title: £224,000
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Harlech Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Harlech Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 2017/01068/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13, Harlech Drive, Dinas Powys
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 03 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: