11, Pickmere Street, WA5 1AW
11 Pickmere Street is a 63 m² terraced home in Great Sankey. It sold for £99,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £99,000 8.3% 5.7% Apr 2016 £89,950 1.2% -1.0% Jul 2005 £79,000 28.3% 26.3% Jun 2000 £22,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Pickmere Street.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,571 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £99,000 £1,571 £147,731 £2,345 Apr 2016 £89,950 £1,428 £136,696 £2,170 Jul 2005 £79,000 £1,254 £141,211 £2,241 Jun 2000 £22,300 £354 £97,247 £1,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- CH496141
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 11 Pickmere Street, Warrington
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Nov 2002
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Pickmere Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Pickmere Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.