Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Jun 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Victory Way.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,718 per square metre (£438 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,691 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £335,000 £4,718 £404,042 £5,691

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,360 per square metre (£403 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Victory Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Victory Way.

Photos for 24 Victory Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.