Flat 46 Ducrow Court, Backfields, BS2 8AQ
Flat 46 Ducrow Court Backfields is a 60 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £110,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £110,000 10.6% 9.0% Jan 2013 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 46 Ducrow Court, Backfields.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,868 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £110,000 £1,833 £112,065 £1,868 Jan 2013 £71,000 £1,183 £126,595 £2,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,930 per square metre (£330 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 46 Ducrow Court Backfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2025) for Flat 46 Ducrow Court Backfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: