Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£45,000 Jun 2017 -2.5% -4.7% £64,655
£60,000 Apr 2006 6.5% 3.7% £83,090
£55,950 Feb 2005 14.9% 13.3% £90,333
£52,000 Aug 2004 30.4% 28.7% £94,011
£23,250 Aug 2001 2.2% 0.6% £75,665
£22,000 Feb 1999 na na £78,836
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£625 per sqm (£58 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Shotton Colliery are now selling for between £850 and £1,750 per square metre (£78 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shotton Colliery DH6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £61,000 and £126,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Shotton Colliery). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 112 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 112 Victoria Street.

Photos for 112 Victoria Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C