14, Wheatsheaf Close, RG41 5PT
14 Wheatsheaf Close is a 143 m² detached home in Winnersh. It sold for £573,750 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £573,750 3.1% 0.9% Dec 2007 £430,000 na na - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,012 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,615 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £573,750 £4,012 £659,974 £4,615 Dec 2007 £430,000 £3,007 £694,145 £4,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £659,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winnersh are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,250 per square metre (£389 and £487 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £599,000 and £751,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 152326
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Wheatsheaf Close Sindlesham
- Description:
- Householder application for the proposed erection of a two-storey rear extension to dwelling.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: