34, Uldale Way, PE4 7GF
34 Uldale Way is a 61 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £148,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £148,000 2.6% 0.4% Feb 2004 £105,000 20.2% 18.6% Oct 2000 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Uldale Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,576 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £148,000 £2,426 £218,108 £3,576 Feb 2004 £105,000 £1,721 £226,435 £3,712 Oct 2000 £57,000 £934 £217,104 £3,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.