15, Ashmans Row, CM3 5GD
15 Ashmans Row is a 75 m² terraced home in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £355,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £355,000 7.6% 5.5% Jan 2000 £97,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Ashmans Row.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,733 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,563 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £355,000 £4,733 £417,258 £5,563 Jan 2000 £97,950 £1,306 £397,609 £5,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Ashmans Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Ashmans Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.