24, Appletree Grove, CH66 2XF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £148,000 Jun 2017 2.3% 0.1% £201,510 £107,995 Sep 2003 19.2% 17.5% £228,969 £73,500 Jul 2001 11.3% 9.5% £213,645 £46,000 Feb 1997 na na £190,682 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,426 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,170 per square metre (£233 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Sutton CH66-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £153,000 and £193,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Sutton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Appletree Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Appletree Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: