45, Park Drive, SS12 9DJ
45 Park Drive is a 71 m² detached home in Wickford. It sold for £450,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £450,000 9.9% 8.2% Jun 2015 £370,000 9.3% 8.3% May 2013 £308,000 16.3% 13.2% Mar 2011 £222,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,338 per square metre (£589 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,666 per square metre (£712 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £450,000 £6,338 £544,303 £7,666 Jun 2015 £370,000 £5,211 £547,629 £7,713 May 2013 £308,000 £4,338 £549,039 £7,733 Mar 2011 £222,000 £3,127 £389,027 £5,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickford are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,430 per square metre (£402 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 656 square metres (7,061 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: