Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2017 £152,000 -1.3% -3.4%
Dec 2005 £176,750 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cavalier Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £152,000 £2,303 £217,900 £3,302
Dec 2005 £176,750 £2,678 £268,945 £4,075

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Cavalier Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cavalier Close.

Photos for 4 Cavalier Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: