105, Lime Grove, NG24 4AQ
105 Lime Grove is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Newark. It sold for £174,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £174,000 7.3% 5.2% Jul 1998 £45,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Lime Grove.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,977 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £174,000 £1,977 £236,520 £2,688 Jul 1998 £45,500 £517 £188,983 £2,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newark are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,880 per square metre (£183 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.