Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Jun 2017 14.4% 12.9% £348,596
£180,000 Jan 2014 6.3% 4.2% £300,403
£65,000 Jun 1997 na na £338,968
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,851 per sqm (£358 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ely CB7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £243,000 and £337,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Ely). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Deacons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Deacons Lane.

Photos for 31 Deacons Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.