Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2017 £265,000 8.0% 5.9%
Feb 1998 £58,140 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Goodenough Way.

Floorplan 116
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,871 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £265,000 £3,272 £313,587 £3,871
Feb 1998 £58,140 £718 £280,811 £3,467

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coulsdon South are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,990 per square metre (£425 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 116 Goodenough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Goodenough Way.

Photos for 116 Goodenough Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.