3, Ash Drive, B71 1BP
3 Ash Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in West Bromwich. It sold for £108,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £108,000 378.2% 366.3% May 2017 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £108,000 £1,636 £175,429 £2,658 May 2017 £80,000 £1,212 £132,599 £2,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bromwich are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,920 per square metre (£172 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Ash Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ash Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.