48, White Mead, BA21 3RX
48 White Mead is a 27 m² flat in Yeovil. It sold for £73,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £73,500 5.0% 2.9% Oct 1999 £30,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, White Mead.
- Internal area
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £73,500 £2,722 £77,819 £2,882 Oct 1999 £30,500 £1,130 £94,216 £3,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 27 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,470 per square metre (£235 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 27 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £94,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 White Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 White Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 23 sqm (248 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: