Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£500,000 Jun 2017 12.9% 11.2% £604,491
£267,500 May 2012 1.0% -1.6% £457,152
£246,000 Jan 2004 na na £543,942
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,448 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,650 per square metre (£358 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £560,000 and £674,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Hayton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2017) of 19 Hayton Close.

Photos for 19 Hayton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: