22, Madeira Croft, CV5 8NY
22 Madeira Croft is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Chapelfields. It sold for £197,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £197,500 2.0% -0.3% Feb 2007 £160,000 11.5% 9.6% Oct 2000 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Madeira Croft.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,351 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £197,500 £2,351 £235,423 £2,803 Feb 2007 £160,000 £1,905 £256,017 £3,048 Oct 2000 £80,000 £952 £255,356 £3,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chapelfields are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,090 per square metre (£213 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Madeira Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Madeira Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: