3, Williams Close, EX33 2DY
3 Williams Close is a 89 m² terraced home in Braunton. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Williams Close.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,896 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £195,000 £2,191 £257,714 £2,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Williams Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Williams Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.