120a, Fore Street, EX1 2RS
120a Fore Street is a 64 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £221,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £221,000 3.7% 1.9% Feb 2011 £175,000 0.3% -2.3% Apr 2005 £172,000 11.5% 9.7% Dec 2001 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120a, Fore Street.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,222 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £221,000 £3,453 £270,208 £4,222 Feb 2011 £175,000 £2,734 £290,558 £4,540 Apr 2005 £172,000 £2,688 £325,870 £5,092 Dec 2001 £119,950 £1,874 £323,564 £5,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120a Fore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2016. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 120a Fore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: