13, Oak Tree Rise, CF47 0SN
13 Oak Tree Rise is a 137 m² detached home in Merthyr Tydfil. It sold for £195,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £195,000 -0.3% -2.4% Dec 2007 £201,500 na na - Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,423 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,154 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £195,000 £1,423 £295,126 £2,154 Dec 2007 £201,500 £1,471 £352,104 £2,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Oak Tree Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Oak Tree Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 13 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.