76, Britten Close, NW11 7HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Oct 2017 (est. today's value: £411,487)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,890 per sqm (£547 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £7,400 and £11,140 per square metre (£687 and £1,034 per square foot) . See the analysis of Golders Green NW11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £540,000 and £813,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Golders Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Britten Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Britten Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.