25, Coniston Walk, E9 6EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £530,000 Oct 2017 10.2% 7.8% £612,860 £150,000 Oct 2004 na na £386,436 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,300 per sqm (£492 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Hackney Central are now selling for between £5,800 and £8,660 per square metre (£538 and £804 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hackney Central E9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £580,000 and £866,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Hackney Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Coniston Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Coniston Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.