Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2017 £210,000 7.6% 5.5%
Jun 1996 £45,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 127, Churchway.

Floorplan 127
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £210,000 £2,000 £312,770 £2,979
Jun 1996 £45,000 £429 £256,994 £2,448

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,940 per square metre (£175 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 127 Churchway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 127 Churchway.

Photos for 127 Churchway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2005 09/00244/PRDE
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
127 Church Way Plymout
Description:
Single-storey side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.