Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 Aug 2017 0.8% -0.9% £241,041
£142,500 Jun 2011 na na £246,120
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,260 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huthwaite NG17-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £294,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Huthwaite). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Farmers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Farmers Close.

Photos for 1 Farmers Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: