32, Jasmine Square, RG5 4BW
32 Jasmine Square is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Woodley. It sold for £460,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,565 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,732 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £460,000 £3,566 £481,477 £3,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £561,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.